League Table

Standings - 1st Division

PosTeam NamePlayedPointsHoles Up
1Northumberland14108186
2City of Newcastle14106152
3Blyth1488107
4Arcot Hall1486113
5Newcastle Utd1474106
6Tynemouth1473107
7Westerhope146981
8Morpeth146888

Standings - 2nd Division

PosTeam NamePlayedPointsHoles Up
1Newbiggin14117212
2Whitley Bay14109185
3Backworth14102160
4Prudhoe1495140
5Tyneside1481115
6Ponteland1472113
7Gosforth145794
8Ravensworth143939